Ladies Golf Kwazulu-Natal KZNLGA

KZNLGA © All Rights Reserved.


Facebook page :www.facebook.com/Kznlga


 Junior Girls Champs 3,4 Dec @Kloof Country Club- Results


Mid Am& Seniors Champs 2 Dec @ Kloof Country Club - Results


Interclub 2018 - Results

Inter Region 2 Results


South Coast Champs 15 July  2018 @ Southbroom - Results


Inter-Region 1 Results


Durban Region Champs 10 June 2018 @ DCC - Results


Northern Region Champs Results


Midlands Champs 8 April 2018 @ Maritzburg Golf Club -Results


KZNLGA 2018 Matchplay Champs Results


 KZNLGA Champs 11-13 March 2018 @ MECC 1 -Results


KZNLGA Bronze Champs & Team Event - Wed 7 March @ MECC 1 -Results


Northern Region Champs 25 Feb @ Ladysmith CC -Results


KZNLGA Junior Champs 2017 4,5 Dec 2017 @ Royal Durban GC - Results



Results & Events


KZNLGA Constitution


KZNLGA Bye- Laws


KZNLGA Transformation Charter

KZNLGA Champs 2018 @ MECC 11 March 2018

KZNLGA Matchplay Champs 12,13 March @ MECC

A Div Winner: Zethu Myeki                   B Div Winner: Pheletso Mtembu               C Div Winner: Maryke McGeer

KZNLGA Team for 72 Hole Champs

A Team: Brittney-Fay Berger, Michaela Fletcher,Jessica Shurety

B Team: Kim Strauss, Senayah, Moodliar, Marlie Smit,

Reservers, Lizzzie Currie, Bronwyn Rae, Khosi Mthiyane

Manager: Tania Lyon

IPT 2018 Team: Brit Berger, Marlie Smit, Leizl Smit, Bronwyn Rae,  Kim Strauss and Lizzie Currie Resrves: Senayah Moodliar, Tania Lyon  and Anika Smit

Interclub 2018 @ Port Shepstone Country Club

Gold Div Winners: Lizzie Currie (Southbroom) and Tania Lyon (Eshowe)


Silver  Div Winners: Wendy Frost and Lydia Muhl (DCC)

Bronze Div Winners:Shared - Southbroom A Irene Schanda & Solange Fox  and Margate A  Grace Fourie & Rina Rit

Mid Amateur Champs @ Kloof Country Club 2 Dec 2018

A Div: Winner Liezl Smit, Runner up Sandra Winterand Nett Winner Bronwn Rae

B Div: Winner Sabiha Bacaus, Runnerup Sonja Hopcroft and Nett Winner Mryke McGeer

C Div:Winner Lindi Grant, 2nd Moon Muscat and 3rd Tanya Adams

2018 Champion, Closed winner &

Nett winner: Chloe Royston

2018 Runner up & Nett runner up: Zethu Myeki

Silver Div Winner: Pheletso Mtembu

Junior Champs @ Kloof Country Club 4 Dec 2018

Order of merit Winner Senayah Moodliar and Runner up Marli Smit

2018 Champ - Kiera Ford

Gold Runner up - Jordan Rthman

Silver Div Winner - Amy Fletcher

Silver Div Runner up - Ashleigh Senoa

Broze Div Winner - Charlotte Fipps

Copper Div Winner - Zethembiso Madula

Best 36 Holes Gross - Anika Smit